Is Belmont Biscuit Co. Hundreds and Thousands Teddy Tots Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- milk
- from milk
- honey
- 904
- 120
- natural butter flavour
- natural vanilla flavour
- butter
- margarine
- +1 more
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whea Flour, Sugar, Hundred And Thousands (sugar, Tapioca Starch, Natural Colours (100, 120, 160c), Natural Flavour, Glazing Agent (904), Margarine (vegetable Oil, Antioxidant (307), Butter (from Milk), Honey, Vegetable Oil, Egg, Salt, Emulsifier (322 From Soy), Raising Agent (500), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Natural Butter Flavour. Contains Wheat (gluten), Egg, Milk And Soy. May Contain Other Gluten Cereals, Peanuts And Tree Nuts.
Check Belmont Biscuit Co. Hundreds and Thousands Teddy Tots against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belmont Biscuit Co. Hundreds and Thousands Teddy Tots in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


