Is Belmont Biscuit Co. Hundreds and Thousands Teddy Tots Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- 904
- 120
- natural butter flavour
- natural vanilla flavour
- natural flavour
904
Dietitian noteShellac is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whea Flour, Sugar, Hundred And Thousands (sugar, Tapioca Starch, Natural Colours (100, 120, 160c), Natural Flavour, Glazing Agent (904), Margarine (vegetable Oil, Antioxidant (307), Butter (from Milk), Honey, Vegetable Oil, Egg, Salt, Emulsifier (322 From Soy), Raising Agent (500), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Natural Butter Flavour. Contains Wheat (gluten), Egg, Milk And Soy. May Contain Other Gluten Cereals, Peanuts And Tree Nuts.
Check Belmont Biscuit Co. Hundreds and Thousands Teddy Tots against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belmont Biscuit Co. Hundreds and Thousands Teddy Tots in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


