Is BELVITA BISCUIT-SANDWICH STRAWBERRY AND YOGURT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skimmed milk yogurt powder 1
- skimmed milk powder
- vitamin b1
- calcium citrates
- magnesium carbonate
- calcium carbonate
- +2 more
skimmed milk yogurt powder 1
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Cereals 55,4% [wholegrain cereals 27,9% (OAT flakes 11,8%, wholegrain WHEAT flour 11,3%, wholegrain BARLEY flour 2,8%, wholegrain SPELT flour 1%, wholegrain RYE flour 1%), WHEAT flour 27,5%], sugar, vegetable oils (rapeseed, palm, coconut in varying proportions), glucose-fructose syrup, strawberry puree 4,7%, humectant (glycerol), WHEAT starch, skimmed MILK yogurt powder 1,4%, glucose syrup, minerals (calcium carbonate, magnesium carbonate, elemental iron), raising agents (sodium hydrogen carbonate, disodium diphosphate, ammonium hydrogen carbonate), blackberry concentrate 0,2%, emulsifiers (SOYA lecithin, sunflower lecithin), acidity regulators (citric acid, malic acid, sodium citrate, calcium citrates), salt, flavourings, gelling agent (pectin), skimmed MILK powder, strawberry concentrate 0,04%, vitamins [vitamin E, vitamin B1 (thiamin)]. MAY CONTAIN EGG, NUTS.
Check BELVITA BISCUIT-SANDWICH STRAWBERRY AND YOGURT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BELVITA BISCUIT-SANDWICH STRAWBERRY AND YOGURT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
FOLLOW YOUR HEART VEGENAISE ORIGINAL DRESSING AND SANDWICH SPREAD, 16 OZ
About this product
Cookie · Piece


