Is Belmont Biscuits Chocolate Wacko Chunky Chocolate Biscuit Bars Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids 14% minimum
- milk fat
- milk
- whey powder
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (45%) (sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass*, Whey Powder (milk), Milk Fat, Vegetable Fats (mango, Palm, Sal Fat, Shea Fat), Emulsifier: Lecithins (soya)], Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Palm Oil, Sugar, Oatmeal, Glucose Syrup, Desiccated Coconut, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates; Cane Molasses, Emulsifier: Lecithin (soya); Flavouring. Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum, Milk Solids 14% Minimum. *rainforest Alliance Certified. Contains Milk, Wheat, Oatmeal, Soya, May Also Contain Nuts.
Check Belmont Biscuits Chocolate Wacko Chunky Chocolate Biscuit Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belmont Biscuits Chocolate Wacko Chunky Chocolate Biscuit Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
About this product
Cookie · Bar


