Is belmont ice cream Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- sald whey
- cream sugar
- milk
- trition facts skim milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
trition facts ingredients: skim milk, cream sugar, peppermint flavored bark (powdered sugar sugar, corn coconut oil natural vings per container ving size 2/3 cup (90g) sald whey, flavors, skim milk, soy lecithin syrup contains 2% 0r less of natural peppermint flavor, guar gum salt) corn mount per serving nalories 210 sugar, beet juice (color), contains: milk, soy, % dailly value 14% wheat and eggs salturated fat 8g trans fat og cholesterol 35mg sodium 60mg 07 "no significant difference has been show between milk derived from rbst-treated and non-rbst-treated cows, lobal carbohydrate 241 3% dietary
Check belmont ice cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open belmont ice cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


