Is belmont ice cream Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- eggs salturated fat 8g trans fat og cholesterol 3sodium 607 "
- natural peppermint flavor
eggs salturated fat 8g trans fat og cholesterol 3sodium 607 "
Dietitian noteCholesterol (Coleth-24) comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
trition facts ingredients: skim milk, cream sugar, peppermint flavored bark (powdered sugar sugar, corn coconut oil natural vings per container ving size 2/3 cup (90g) sald whey, flavors, skim milk, soy lecithin syrup contains 2% 0r less of natural peppermint flavor, guar gum salt) corn mount per serving nalories 210 sugar, beet juice (color), contains: milk, soy, % dailly value 14% wheat and eggs salturated fat 8g trans fat og cholesterol 35mg sodium 60mg 07 "no significant difference has been show between milk derived from rbst-treated and non-rbst-treated cows, lobal carbohydrate 241 3% dietary
Check belmont ice cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open belmont ice cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


