Is BELMONT PEANUTS, ARTISAN CHILI SERIES GOURMET VIRGINIA PEANUTS, CHIPOTLE + SEA SALT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- calcium stearate
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL, SEASONING (SEA SALT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SPICES, ONION POWDER AND GARLIC POWDER, CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, LEMON JUICE POWDER, VINEGAR POWDER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA, WITH CALCIUM STEARATE AND SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING).
Check BELMONT PEANUTS, ARTISAN CHILI SERIES GOURMET VIRGINIA PEANUTS, CHIPOTLE + SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BELMONT PEANUTS, ARTISAN CHILI SERIES GOURMET VIRGINIA PEANUTS, CHIPOTLE + SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


