Is Belton Farm Cheese Red Leicester Fox - 7 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized cows milk
- dairy cultures
- red leicester cheese
pasteurized cows milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Red Leicester Cheese (Pasteurized Cows Milk, Salt, Dairy Cultures, Rennet, Annatto (Color))
Check Belton Farm Cheese Red Leicester Fox - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belton Farm Cheese Red Leicester Fox - 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Cheddar Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage with Cheddar Cheese
NO CHEESE ROASTED VEGETABLE MADE WITH ORGANIC SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS, RED ONIONS & FIRE ROASTED RED PEPPERS HAND-STRETCHED CRUST PIZZA, NO CHEESE ROASTED VEGETABLE
ULTIMATE SCRAMBLE PORK SAUSAGE, MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE, POTATOES, ONIONS, GREEN & RED PEPPERS KIT, ULTIMATE SCRAMBLE
Pepperidge Farm Real Cheddar Cheese
Bob Evans Farm-fresh Goodness Macaroni & Cheese Tasteful Sides
Where to buy
Belton Farm Cheese Red Leicester Fox - 7 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


