Is Belvita Breakfast Biscuits Duo Crunch Strawberry and Live Yogurt 60p 50.6g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skimmed milk powder
- skimmed milk yoghurt powder 1
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereals 55,2 % (Wheat Flour 27,7 %, Wholegrain Cereals 27,5 % (Oat Flakes 11,7 %, Wholegrain Wheat Flour 11,2 %, Wholegrain Barley Flour 2,8 %, Wholegrain Rye Flour 0,9 %, Wholegrain Spelt Flour (Wheat) 0,9 %)), Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Palm, Coconut In Varying Proportions), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Strawberry Puree 4,7 %, Humectant (Glycerol), Wheat Starch, Skimmed Milk Yoghurt Powder 1,4 %, Glucose Syrup, Minerals (Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Carbonate, Elemental Iron), Raising Agents (Sodium Carbonates, Disodium Diphosphate, Ammonium Carbonates), Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins, Sunflower Lecithins), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Calcium Citrates), Blackberry Concentrate 0,2 %, Flavourings, Salt, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Skimmed Milk Powder, Strawberry Concentrate 0,05 %
Check Belvita Breakfast Biscuits Duo Crunch Strawberry and Live Yogurt 60p 50.6g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belvita Breakfast Biscuits Duo Crunch Strawberry and Live Yogurt 60p 50.6g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Belvita Breakfast Biscuits Duo Crunch Strawberry and Live Yogurt 60p 50.6g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


