Is belVita Chocolate Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack) Soy Free?

Description
Belvita Chocolate Breakfast Biscuits are a delicious and cholesterol-free alternative to traditional breakfast snacks. Made with wholesome grains, each biscuit contains 19 grams of whole grain and 4 grams of fiber, as well as B vitamins. These biscuits are crispy, dry, and have a delightful flavor. The 5 packs of biscuits come in a box with varying packaging. People really enjoy the taste of these biscuits and appreciate their wholesome ingredients, lack of high-fructose corn syrup, and absence of artificial colors, flavors, and sweeteners.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Belvita Chocolate Breakfast Biscuits are a delicious and cholesterol-free alternative to traditional breakfast snacks. Made with wholesome grains, each biscuit contains 19 grams of whole grain and 4 grams of fiber, as well as B vitamins. These biscuits are crispy, dry, and have a delightful flavor. The 5 packs of biscuits come in a box with varying packaging. People really enjoy the taste of these biscuits and appreciate their wholesome ingredients, lack of high-fructose corn syrup, and absence of artificial colors, flavors, and sweeteners.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sugar, Canola Oil, Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Semi Sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate, Dextrose, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Whole Grain Rye Flour, Cocoa, Baking Soda, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Datem, Natural Flavor, Ferric Orthophosphate (Iron), Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1)
Check belVita Chocolate Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open belVita Chocolate Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Where to buy
belVita Chocolate Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack) is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


