Is Belvita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Biscuits, 1.76 oz, 25 Count, 4 Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Blend (Rolled Oats, Rye Flakes), Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Canola Oil, Sugar, Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Malt Syrup (From Corn And Barley), Invert Sugar, Baking Soda, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Cinnamon, Datem, Natural Flavor, Ferric Orthophosphate (Iron), Niacinamide, Molasses, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1)
Check Belvita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Biscuits, 1.76 oz, 25 Count, 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belvita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Biscuits, 1.76 oz, 25 Count, 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Mission Yellow Corn Taco Tortillas 30 count (pack of 8)
Where to buy
Belvita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Biscuits, 1.76 oz, 25 Count, 4 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


