Is Belvita Duo Crunch Choco Hazelnut 253g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
flour 45.8 % [ WHEAT 31 %, wholegrain WHEAT 11.8 %, wholegrain spelt ( WHEAT ) 1 %, wholegrain BARLEY 1 %, wholegrain RYE 1 %], sugar, wholegrain OAT flakes 7.5 %, rapeseed oil, vegetable fats (palm, coconut, palm kernel in varying proportions), fat reduced cocoa powder 4.2 %, wholegrain OAT grits 2.7 %, WHEAT starch, minerals (calcium carbonate, magnesium carbonate, iron), raising agents (sodium carbonates, diphosphates, ammonium carbonates), emulsifiers ( SOYA lecithins, E472e), flavourings, salt, skimmed MILK powder, WHEAT bran
Check Belvita Duo Crunch Choco Hazelnut 253g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belvita Duo Crunch Choco Hazelnut 253g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


