Is Belvita Honey Bran Sweetened Biscuit With Wheat, Hony Bran Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, IRON, NIACIN, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMIN AND FOLIC ACID), WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, WHEY OR SKIMMED MILK, SALT, FERMENTS (SODIUM BICARBONATE), AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), HONEY AND ARTIFICIAL CARAMEL FLAVOR.
Check Belvita Honey Bran Sweetened Biscuit With Wheat, Hony Bran against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belvita Honey Bran Sweetened Biscuit With Wheat, Hony Bran in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
About this product
Cookie · Piece


