Is Belvita Breakfast Biscuits Honey & Nut 6 Pack | 300g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzyme
- dextrose
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereals 64% (Wheat Flour 43%, Wholegrain Cereals 21% (Wholegrain Oat Flakes 13%, Wholegrain Wheat Flour 3%, Wholegrain Barley Flour 3%, Wholegrain Rye Flour 1%, Wholegrain Spelt (Wheat) Flour 1%)), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Contains Antioxidant (330)), Polydextrose, Dark Chocolate Chips 3% (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Oil, Dextrose, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Milk Solids), Hazelnuts (3%), Honey (2%), Raising Agents (500, 501, 5003, 504), Flavours, Acidity Regulator (330), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Enzyme (Contains Wheat), Salt.
Check Belvita Breakfast Biscuits Honey & Nut 6 Pack | 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belvita Breakfast Biscuits Honey & Nut 6 Pack | 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
General Mills Family Size Honey Nut Cheerios
Chex Gluten Free Honey Nut Breakfast Cereal - 12.5oz - General Mills
Where to buy
Belvita Breakfast Biscuits Honey & Nut 6 Pack | 300g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


