Is BELVITA SOFT BAKED NUTRITION BAR ALMOND CRANBERRY & OAT 1X1.58 OZ Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- whole grain wheat flour
- whole grain rye
- whole grain wheat
- enriched flour
- whole grain oats
- oat flour
- natural flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN BUCKWHEAT, CANOLA OIL, ALMONDS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, WATER, RICE STARCH, INULIN, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, GLYCERIN, GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN OATS, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, OAT FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, BROWN SUGAR, HONEY, SEA SALT), WHOLE GRAIN OATS, CORNSTARCH, WHOLE GRAIN RYE, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM, EGGS, NONFAT MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (IRON), NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2). PEANUT, SESAME.
Check BELVITA SOFT BAKED NUTRITION BAR ALMOND CRANBERRY & OAT 1X1.58 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BELVITA SOFT BAKED NUTRITION BAR ALMOND CRANBERRY & OAT 1X1.58 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


