Is Belvita Soft Bakes Blueberry Biscuits 50g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain wheat and 3 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour 25
  • wholegrain wheat flour 1
  • wholegrain spelt flour
  • wheat
  • wheat gluten
  • malted wheat flour 0
  • oat grits 12
  • wholegrain barley flour 1
  • oat flakes 1

wheat flour 25

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereals 44,2 % (Wheat Flour 25 %, Wholegrain Cereals 17 % (Oat Grits 12 %, Wholegrain Wheat Flour 1 %, Wholegrain Crushed Buckwheat 1 %, Wholegrain Barley Flour 1 %, Wholegrain Spelt Flour (Wheat) 1 %, Oat Flakes 1 %), Rice Flour 2 %, Malted Wheat Flour 0,2 %), Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Modified Cornstarch, Sweetened Dried Blueberries 6 % (Blueberries 2,5 %, Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Dextrose, Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Inulin, Isomaltulose, Humectant (Glycerol), Currant Raisins 1,5 %, Minerals (Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Carbonate, Elemental Iron), Salt, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Redcurrant Juice Concentrate 0,3 %, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates), Wheat Gluten, Dextrose, Flavourings, Isomaltulose Is A Source Of Glucose And Fructose

Check Belvita Soft Bakes Blueberry Biscuits 50g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Belvita Soft Bakes Blueberry Biscuits 50g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Cookie · Bar

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoCoffee