Is Belvita Soft Bakes Blueberry Biscuits 50g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cereals 44,2 % (Wheat Flour 25 %, Wholegrain Cereals 17 % (Oat Grits 12 %, Wholegrain Wheat Flour 1 %, Wholegrain Crushed Buckwheat 1 %, Wholegrain Barley Flour 1 %, Wholegrain Spelt Flour (Wheat) 1 %, Oat Flakes 1 %), Rice Flour 2 %, Malted Wheat Flour 0,2 %), Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Modified Cornstarch, Sweetened Dried Blueberries 6 % (Blueberries 2,5 %, Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Dextrose, Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Inulin, Isomaltulose, Humectant (Glycerol), Currant Raisins 1,5 %, Minerals (Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Carbonate, Elemental Iron), Salt, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Redcurrant Juice Concentrate 0,3 %, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates), Wheat Gluten, Dextrose, Flavourings, Isomaltulose Is A Source Of Glucose And Fructose
Check Belvita Soft Bakes Blueberry Biscuits 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belvita Soft Bakes Blueberry Biscuits 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
NABISCO BELVITA BREAKFAST SNACK BLUEBERRY 1X1.76 OZ
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Blueberry Flavor
Where to buy
Belvita Soft Bakes Blueberry Biscuits 50g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Bar


