No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.

Is Belvoir Raspberry & Lemon Cordial Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Product Image

Description

Bright, tangy citrus and berry notes combine with a syrupy, smooth texture, commonly diluted into refreshing drinks or used as a mixer for cocktails and desserts. Reviewers praise its balanced flavor and versatility, noting concentrated potency and aroma, while some report it can be overly sweet when not sufficiently diluted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Pressed Raspberry Juice 28%, Water, Lemon Juice 9%, Freshly Squeezed Lemon Juice 6%, Citric Acid. Shellac applied to lemons during processing.

Check Belvoir Raspberry & Lemon Cordial against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Belvoir Raspberry & Lemon Cordial is available at 2 retailers

British Corner ShopOcado

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal Prep
Vegan? Belvoir Raspberry & Lemon Cordial | Spoonful