No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish.

Is Belvoir Raspberry & Lemon Cordial Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish.
Product Image

Description

Bright, tangy citrus and berry notes combine with a syrupy, smooth texture, commonly diluted into refreshing drinks or used as a mixer for cocktails and desserts. Reviewers praise its balanced flavor and versatility, noting concentrated potency and aroma, while some report it can be overly sweet when not sufficiently diluted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Pressed Raspberry Juice 28%, Water, Lemon Juice 9%, Freshly Squeezed Lemon Juice 6%, Citric Acid. Shellac applied to lemons during processing.

Check Belvoir Raspberry & Lemon Cordial against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Belvoir Raspberry & Lemon Cordial is available at 2 retailers

British Corner ShopOcado

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal Prep
Vegetarian? Belvoir Raspberry & Lemon Cordial | Spoonful