Is BEMARKCA, PILONES DOMINICANOS SWEET MILK LOLLY POP Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavor of milk
flavor of milk
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE, CITRIC ACID, FLAVOR OF MILK, DIOXIDED TITANIUM, RED COLOR, FD&C NO. 40, YELLOW FD&C NO. 5, BLUE FD&C NO. 1
Check BEMARKCA, PILONES DOMINICANOS SWEET MILK LOLLY POP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEMARKCA, PILONES DOMINICANOS SWEET MILK LOLLY POP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Juicy Drop Pop Sweet Lollipops Candy with Sour Liquid, Assorted Flavors, .92oz
Pop Corners Kettle Corn Popped-Corn Chip Sweet & Salty
CARNATION Lactose Free Evaporated Milk – Milk Substitute for Sweet and Savory Recipes, Rich and Delicious Evaporated Milk with No Lactose, 11 fl. oz
Angie's Boom Chicka Pop Sweet & Salty Kettle Corn
S'MORE S'MORES SWEET VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, MILK CHOCOLATE & TOASTED SUGAR BITS, S'MORE S'MORES, SWEET VANILLA
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Stick


