Is Ben & Jerry's Boom Chocolatta - 1 Pt. Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • almonds
  • almond milk
  • coconut oil

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMOND MILK (WATER, ALMONDS), LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COFFEE EXTRACT, RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, PEA PROTEIN, CORN STARCH, BUCKWHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SUNFLOWER SEED OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, OAT FLOUR, VANILLA EXTRACT, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, CHICKPEA FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SEA SALT, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, PECTIN. CONTAINS ALMOND AND SOY.

Check Ben & Jerry's Boom Chocolatta - 1 Pt. against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Pint

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go