Is Ben & Jerry's Boom Chocolatta - 1 Pt. Dairy Free?
Ingredients
ALMOND MILK (WATER, ALMONDS), LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COFFEE EXTRACT, RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, PEA PROTEIN, CORN STARCH, BUCKWHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SUNFLOWER SEED OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, OAT FLOUR, VANILLA EXTRACT, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, CHICKPEA FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SEA SALT, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, PECTIN. CONTAINS ALMOND AND SOY.
Check Ben & Jerry's Boom Chocolatta - 1 Pt. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben & Jerry's Boom Chocolatta - 1 Pt. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Ben & Jerry's Phish Food Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert
Ben & Jerry's "Milk" & Cookies Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert
Ben & Jerry's Tonight Starring Jimmy Fallon Dough Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert
Angie's® Boom Chicka Pop® Real Butter Popcorn 4.4 Oz. Bag
About this product
Ice Cream · Pint


