Is Ben & Jerry's Bossin' Cream Pie Topped Vanilla Custard Ice Cream With Cake Pieces & Pastry Cream Swirls Topped With Milk Chocolatey Ganache & Fudge Chips, Bossin' Cream Pie Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soybean oil
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SKIM MILK, WATER, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, EGG YOLKS, COCONUT OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MILK, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA, EGGS, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, LOCUST BEAN GUM.
Check Ben & Jerry's Bossin' Cream Pie Topped Vanilla Custard Ice Cream With Cake Pieces & Pastry Cream Swirls Topped With Milk Chocolatey Ganache & Fudge Chips, Bossin' Cream Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben & Jerry's Bossin' Cream Pie Topped Vanilla Custard Ice Cream With Cake Pieces & Pastry Cream Swirls Topped With Milk Chocolatey Ganache & Fudge Chips, Bossin' Cream Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
VANILLA CARAMEL FUDGE VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF CARAMEL & FUDGE, VANILLA CARAMEL FUDGE
EVERYTHING BUT THE... A COLLISION OF CHOCOLATE & VANILLA ICE CREAMS MIXED WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE-COVERED TOFFEE PIECES, WHITE CHOCOLATEY CHUNKS & FUDGE-COVERED ALMONDS, EVERYTHING BUT THE...
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CORE COOKIE MILK ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE CHIPS & A CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CORE, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CORE
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


