Is Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl Soy Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy frozen dessert combining a classic sweet base with crunchy cone pieces and ribboned caramel provides contrasting textures; consumers commonly scoop into bowls or serve at gatherings. Reviews frequently note enjoyable mix‑in crunch and balanced swirls, while some mention variable chunk distribution and occasional perception of excess sweetness overall.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
- soy lecithin
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Description
Smooth, creamy frozen dessert combining a classic sweet base with crunchy cone pieces and ribboned caramel provides contrasting textures; consumers commonly scoop into bowls or serve at gatherings. Reviews frequently note enjoyable mix‑in crunch and balanced swirls, while some mention variable chunk distribution and occasional perception of excess sweetness overall.
Ingredients
OAT MILK:(WATER, OATS), LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, COCOA, BROWN SUGAR, CHICKPEA FLOUR, PEA PROTEIN, FAVA BEAN PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, PECTIN, SEA SALT, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SOYBEAN OIL, INVERT SUGAR.
Check Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Ben & Jerry's Phish Food Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Where to buy
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


