Is Ben & Jerry’s Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non Dairy Ice Cream Tub 465ml Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • oat syrup

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

oat syrup

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Pronounced chocolate-fudge flavor with a creamy, dense texture punctuated by chewy brownie pieces. Consumers report satisfying texture contrasts and consistent chocolate intensity; common uses include straight-from-container snacks, dessert toppings, and pairings with cake or fruit. Reviews note reliable flavor, occasional uneven brownie distribution, and variable melt resistance across many reviewers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, sugar, oat syrup (water, OATS (3%)), glucose syrup, coconut fat, cocoa powder (3%), flours (WHEAT, malted BARLEY), fat-reduced cocoa powder (1.5%), fully refined soybean oil, fava bean protein, pea protein, corn starch, stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum), vanilla extract, salt, emulsifier (SOY lecithins), natural flavourings. > Sugar, cocoa, vanilla: mass balance is used to match Fairtrade sourcing. Total 47% excluding waterF. FVisit info.fairtrade.net/sourcing

Check Ben & Jerry’s Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non Dairy Ice Cream Tub 465ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ben & Jerry’s Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non Dairy Ice Cream Tub 465ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go