Is Ben & Jerry’s Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non Dairy Ice Cream Tub 465ml Vegetarian?

Description
Pronounced chocolate-fudge flavor with a creamy, dense texture punctuated by chewy brownie pieces. Consumers report satisfying texture contrasts and consistent chocolate intensity; common uses include straight-from-container snacks, dessert toppings, and pairings with cake or fruit. Reviews note reliable flavor, occasional uneven brownie distribution, and variable melt resistance across many reviewers.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Pronounced chocolate-fudge flavor with a creamy, dense texture punctuated by chewy brownie pieces. Consumers report satisfying texture contrasts and consistent chocolate intensity; common uses include straight-from-container snacks, dessert toppings, and pairings with cake or fruit. Reviews note reliable flavor, occasional uneven brownie distribution, and variable melt resistance across many reviewers.
Ingredients
Water, sugar, oat syrup (water, OATS (3%)), glucose syrup, coconut fat, cocoa powder (3%), flours (WHEAT, malted BARLEY), fat-reduced cocoa powder (1.5%), fully refined soybean oil, fava bean protein, pea protein, corn starch, stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum), vanilla extract, salt, emulsifier (SOY lecithins), natural flavourings. > Sugar, cocoa, vanilla: mass balance is used to match Fairtrade sourcing. Total 47% excluding waterF. FVisit info.fairtrade.net/sourcing
Check Ben & Jerry’s Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non Dairy Ice Cream Tub 465ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben & Jerry’s Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non Dairy Ice Cream Tub 465ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Where to buy
Ben & Jerry’s Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non Dairy Ice Cream Tub 465ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


