Is Ben & Jerry's Cookie Dough Ice Cream 100ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole egg
- free range egg yolk
- condensed skimmed milk
- milk
- cream
- natural vanilla flavouring
- natural butter flavouring
- butter
whole egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream (Milk), Water, Condensed Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Free Range Egg Yolk, Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Fully Refined Soybean), Butter (Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Whole Egg, Cocoa Mass, Molasses, Vanilla Extract, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Flavourings, Salt, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Butter Flavouring (Milk), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Sugar, Cocoa, Vanilla: Traded In Compliance With Fairtrade Standards, Total 23%F, Fvisit Www,info,fairtrade,net
Check Ben & Jerry's Cookie Dough Ice Cream 100ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben & Jerry's Cookie Dough Ice Cream 100ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Ben & Jerry's Cookie Dough Ice Cream 100ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


