Is Ben & Jerrys Cookie Dough Peace Pop 3X80ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- 1free range eggs
- egg1
- whole milk powder
- egg yolk1
- milk
- cream
- skimmed milk powder
- butter
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, water, skimmed MILK powder, cream (MILK) (14%), vegetable oils (sunflower, fully refined soybean), WHEAT flour, coconut fat, EGG yolk¹, cocoa mass, glucose syrup, fat-reduced cocoa powder, butter (MILK), brown sugar, salt, emulsifiers (SOY lecithin, sunflower lecithin), stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum), molasses, cocoa butter, EGG¹, flavourings, whole MILK powder, MILK fat, vanilla extract. May contain: nuts. > Sugar, cocoa, vanilla: mass balance is used to match Fairtrade sourcing, total 25%F. FVisit info.fairtrade.net/sourcing. ¹Free range eggs
Check Ben & Jerrys Cookie Dough Peace Pop 3X80ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben & Jerrys Cookie Dough Peace Pop 3X80ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Ben & Jerrys Cookie Dough Peace Pop 3X80ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick


