Is Ben & Jerrys Cookie Dough Peace Pop 3X80ml Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk fat
- whole milk powder
- butter
- milk
- cream
- skimmed milk powder
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, water, skimmed MILK powder, cream (MILK) (14%), vegetable oils (sunflower, fully refined soybean), WHEAT flour, coconut fat, EGG yolk¹, cocoa mass, glucose syrup, fat-reduced cocoa powder, butter (MILK), brown sugar, salt, emulsifiers (SOY lecithin, sunflower lecithin), stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum), molasses, cocoa butter, EGG¹, flavourings, whole MILK powder, MILK fat, vanilla extract. May contain: nuts. > Sugar, cocoa, vanilla: mass balance is used to match Fairtrade sourcing, total 25%F. FVisit info.fairtrade.net/sourcing. ¹Free range eggs
Check Ben & Jerrys Cookie Dough Peace Pop 3X80ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben & Jerrys Cookie Dough Peace Pop 3X80ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Where to buy
Ben & Jerrys Cookie Dough Peace Pop 3X80ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick


