Is Ben & Jerry's Cookies On Cookie Dough Non Dairy Ice Cream Tub 465ml Soy Free?

Description
Rich cookie-dough flavor with crunchy cookie pieces and a smooth, creamy base; texture combines soft dough pockets and crisp cookie shards. Commonly served as dessert scoops, stirred into shakes, or used as topping for warm desserts. Reviews praise authentic cookie taste, plentiful mix-ins, and note a tendency to soften quickly.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soybean
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Description
Rich cookie-dough flavor with crunchy cookie pieces and a smooth, creamy base; texture combines soft dough pockets and crisp cookie shards. Commonly served as dessert scoops, stirred into shakes, or used as topping for warm desserts. Reviews praise authentic cookie taste, plentiful mix-ins, and note a tendency to soften quickly.
Ingredients
Water, sugar, glucose syrup, oat syrup (water, OATS (3%)), coconut fat, flours (WHEAT, whole WHEAT), vegetable oils (soybean, rapeseed), brown sugar, corn starch, fat-reduced cocoa powder, pea protein, fava bean protein, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum), salt, emulsifiers (lecithins (contain SOY)), vanilla extract, molasses, raising agent (sodium bicarbonate). > Fairtrade sugar, cocoa, and vanilla are mixed with non-certified ingredients during their processing (mass balance). Total 39% excluding water. Info.fairtrade.net/sourcing
Check Ben & Jerry's Cookies On Cookie Dough Non Dairy Ice Cream Tub 465ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben & Jerry's Cookies On Cookie Dough Non Dairy Ice Cream Tub 465ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Ben & Jerry's Phish Food Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert
Where to buy
Ben & Jerry's Cookies On Cookie Dough Non Dairy Ice Cream Tub 465ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


