No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Ben & Jerry's Half Baked Ice Cream Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Sugar, Condensed Skim Milk, Wheat Flour, Cocoa, Brown Sugar, Water, Frozen Egg Yolk, Soybean Oil, Butter, Liquid Whole Egg, Invert Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Dried Egg White, Natural Flavour, Fancy Molasses, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Bicarbonate, Malted Barley Flour, Guar Gum, Carrageeenan, Contains Milk, Egg, Wheat, Barley, Soy, May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts

Check Ben & Jerry's Half Baked Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Ben & Jerry's Half Baked Ice Cream is available at 4 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart Ca

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Ben & Jerry's Half Baked Ice Cream | Spoonful