Is Ben & Jerrys Ice Cream Bars Pint Slices Stephen Colberts Americone Dream 3 Count - 9 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- skim milk
- cream
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Water, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup, Chocolate, Wheat Flour, Egg Yolks, Butter (Cream, Salt), Chocolate (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa, Vanilla Extract, Soy Lecithin, Milk, Milk Fat, Soybean Oil, Salt, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Molasses, Baking Soda, Caramel Color
Check Ben & Jerrys Ice Cream Bars Pint Slices Stephen Colberts Americone Dream 3 Count - 9 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben & Jerrys Ice Cream Bars Pint Slices Stephen Colberts Americone Dream 3 Count - 9 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Fudge Brownie Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Disney Mickey Mouse Light Ice Cream Bars, 6 Count Package
Ben & Jerry's Non-Dairy Chocolate Caramel Brownie Ice Cream Pint, 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Ben & Jerrys Ice Cream Bars Pint Slices Stephen Colberts Americone Dream 3 Count - 9 Fl. Oz. is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Slice


