Is Ben & Jerrys Ice Cream Bars Pint Slices Stephen Colberts Americone Dream 3 Count - 9 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Water, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup, Chocolate, Wheat Flour, Egg Yolks, Butter (Cream, Salt), Chocolate (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa, Vanilla Extract, Soy Lecithin, Milk, Milk Fat, Soybean Oil, Salt, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Molasses, Baking Soda, Caramel Color
Check Ben & Jerrys Ice Cream Bars Pint Slices Stephen Colberts Americone Dream 3 Count - 9 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben & Jerrys Ice Cream Bars Pint Slices Stephen Colberts Americone Dream 3 Count - 9 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Fudge Brownie Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Disney Mickey Mouse Light Ice Cream Bars, 6 Count Package
Ben & Jerry's Non-Dairy Chocolate Caramel Brownie Ice Cream Pint, 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Ben & Jerrys Ice Cream Bars Pint Slices Stephen Colberts Americone Dream 3 Count - 9 Fl. Oz. is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Slice


