Is Ben & Jerrys Ice Cream Bars Pint Slices Stephen Colberts Americone Dream 3 Count - 9 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk fat
- milk
- skim milk
- butter
- cream
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Water, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup, Chocolate, Wheat Flour, Egg Yolks, Butter (Cream, Salt), Chocolate (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa, Vanilla Extract, Soy Lecithin, Milk, Milk Fat, Soybean Oil, Salt, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Molasses, Baking Soda, Caramel Color
Check Ben & Jerrys Ice Cream Bars Pint Slices Stephen Colberts Americone Dream 3 Count - 9 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben & Jerrys Ice Cream Bars Pint Slices Stephen Colberts Americone Dream 3 Count - 9 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Fudge Brownie Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Disney Mickey Mouse Light Ice Cream Bars, 6 Count Package
Ben & Jerry's Non-Dairy Chocolate Caramel Brownie Ice Cream Pint, 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Ben & Jerrys Ice Cream Bars Pint Slices Stephen Colberts Americone Dream 3 Count - 9 Fl. Oz. is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Slice


