Is Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Fudge Brownie Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count Dairy Free?

Description
Creamy frozen bars deliver pronounced fudge flavor, scattered chewy brownie pieces, and a smooth, dense mouthfeel. People commonly eat them as a quick dessert, on-the-go snack, or portioned after-meal treat. Customer reviews often mention strong chocolate taste, satisfying creaminess, convenient multipack packaging, and occasional reports of slight iciness by some.
Why it's not dairy free
- guar gum nonfat milk
- milk protein concentrate
- butter
- nonfat milk
- yogurt cultures
- greek yogurt
guar gum nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
Creamy frozen bars deliver pronounced fudge flavor, scattered chewy brownie pieces, and a smooth, dense mouthfeel. People commonly eat them as a quick dessert, on-the-go snack, or portioned after-meal treat. Customer reviews often mention strong chocolate taste, satisfying creaminess, convenient multipack packaging, and occasional reports of slight iciness by some.
Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Greek Yogurt (Nonfat Milk, Yogurt Cultures), Sugar, Fudge Swirl (Tapioca Syrup, Water, Invert Sugar, Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Corn Starch, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa, Nonfat Milk, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid), Brownie Dough (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Water, Butter, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, White Rice Flour, Vanilla Extract, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Milk Protein Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Dutch Processed Cocoa, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum Nonfat Milk, Guar Gum
Check Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Fudge Brownie Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Fudge Brownie Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
Yasso Frozen Yogurt Greek Bars Chocolate Fudge - 4-3.5 Fl. Oz.
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count
Where to buy
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Fudge Brownie Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


