Is Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Fudge Brownie Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count Gluten Free?

Description
Creamy frozen bars deliver pronounced fudge flavor, scattered chewy brownie pieces, and a smooth, dense mouthfeel. People commonly eat them as a quick dessert, on-the-go snack, or portioned after-meal treat. Customer reviews often mention strong chocolate taste, satisfying creaminess, convenient multipack packaging, and occasional reports of slight iciness by some.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- natural flavors
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Creamy frozen bars deliver pronounced fudge flavor, scattered chewy brownie pieces, and a smooth, dense mouthfeel. People commonly eat them as a quick dessert, on-the-go snack, or portioned after-meal treat. Customer reviews often mention strong chocolate taste, satisfying creaminess, convenient multipack packaging, and occasional reports of slight iciness by some.
Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Greek Yogurt (Nonfat Milk, Yogurt Cultures), Sugar, Fudge Swirl (Tapioca Syrup, Water, Invert Sugar, Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Corn Starch, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa, Nonfat Milk, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid), Brownie Dough (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Water, Butter, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, White Rice Flour, Vanilla Extract, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Milk Protein Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Dutch Processed Cocoa, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum Nonfat Milk, Guar Gum
Check Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Fudge Brownie Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Fudge Brownie Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
Yasso Frozen Yogurt Greek Bars Chocolate Fudge - 4-3.5 Fl. Oz.
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count
Where to buy
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Fudge Brownie Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


