Is Ben & Jerry's Ice Cream The Tonight Dough Starring Jimmy Fallon 458ml tub Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cream, Liquid Sugar, Concentrated Skim Milk, Water, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Cocoa, Oils (Canola, Coconut , Soybean), Brown Sugar, Eggs, Peanut Butter (Peanuts), Corn Syrup, Butter, Salt, Chocolate Liquor, Nonfat Milk Solids, Tapioca Starch, Thickeners (Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Natural Flavours And Flavourings, Vanilla Extract, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Emulsifier (Soybean Lecithin), Molasses, Cocoa Butter 1 Caramel & Chocolate Ice Creams With Chocolate Cookie Swirls, Chunks Of Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough, Peanut Butter Cookie Dough
Check Ben & Jerry's Ice Cream The Tonight Dough Starring Jimmy Fallon 458ml tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben & Jerry's Ice Cream The Tonight Dough Starring Jimmy Fallon 458ml tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Ben & Jerry's Tonight Starring Jimmy Fallon Dough Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert
Ben & Jerry's Light Caramel Action! Ice Cream
Ben & Jerry's New York super fudge chunk chocolate ice cream
THE TONIGHT DOUGH CARAMEL & CHOCOLATE ICE CREAMS WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS & GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH, THE TONIGHT DOUGH
Where to buy
Ben & Jerry's Ice Cream The Tonight Dough Starring Jimmy Fallon 458ml tub is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


