Is Ben & Jerry's Ice Cream The Tonight Dough Starring Jimmy Fallon 458ml tub Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cream, Liquid Sugar, Concentrated Skim Milk, Water, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Cocoa, Oils (Canola, Coconut , Soybean), Brown Sugar, Eggs, Peanut Butter (Peanuts), Corn Syrup, Butter, Salt, Chocolate Liquor, Nonfat Milk Solids, Tapioca Starch, Thickeners (Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Natural Flavours And Flavourings, Vanilla Extract, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Emulsifier (Soybean Lecithin), Molasses, Cocoa Butter 1 Caramel & Chocolate Ice Creams With Chocolate Cookie Swirls, Chunks Of Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough, Peanut Butter Cookie Dough
Check Ben & Jerry's Ice Cream The Tonight Dough Starring Jimmy Fallon 458ml tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben & Jerry's Ice Cream The Tonight Dough Starring Jimmy Fallon 458ml tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Ben & Jerry's Tonight Starring Jimmy Fallon Dough Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert
Ben & Jerry's Light Caramel Action! Ice Cream
Ben & Jerry's New York super fudge chunk chocolate ice cream
THE TONIGHT DOUGH CARAMEL & CHOCOLATE ICE CREAMS WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS & GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH, THE TONIGHT DOUGH
Where to buy
Ben & Jerry's Ice Cream The Tonight Dough Starring Jimmy Fallon 458ml tub is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


