Is Ben & Jerry's Moophoria Chocolate Milk & Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk powder
- cream
- butter
- condensed skim milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Glucose, Wheat Flour, Frozen Egg Yolk, Cocoa, Brown Sugar, Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Liquid Whole Egg, Skim Milk Powder, Natural Flavour, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Contains Milk, Wheat, Egg, Soy, May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Ben & Jerry's Moophoria Chocolate Milk & Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben & Jerry's Moophoria Chocolate Milk & Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ben & Jerry's Moophoria Chocolate Milk & Cookies is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


