Is Ben & Jerry's Moophoria Chocolate Milk & Cookies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Glucose, Wheat Flour, Frozen Egg Yolk, Cocoa, Brown Sugar, Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Liquid Whole Egg, Skim Milk Powder, Natural Flavour, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Contains Milk, Wheat, Egg, Soy, May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Ben & Jerry's Moophoria Chocolate Milk & Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben & Jerry's Moophoria Chocolate Milk & Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ben & Jerry's Moophoria Chocolate Milk & Cookies is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


