Is Ben & Jerrys Pint Slices Pint Slices Cherry Garcia Ice Cream Bars - 3 C... Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- milk
- cream
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cream, sugar, cherries, skim milk, liquid sugar (sugar, water), water, coconut oil, chocolate, egg yolks, chocolate (processed with alkali), cocoa (processed with alkali), cherry juice concentrate, fruit and vegetable concentrates (color), cocoa powder, guar gum, natural flavor, lemon juice concentrate, soy lecithin, vanilla extract, locust bean gum, carrageenan
Check Ben & Jerrys Pint Slices Pint Slices Cherry Garcia Ice Cream Bars - 3 C... against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben & Jerrys Pint Slices Pint Slices Cherry Garcia Ice Cream Bars - 3 C... in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
SNICKERS Ice Cream Bars - Vanilla Ice Cream & Chocolate
Where to buy
Ben & Jerrys Pint Slices Pint Slices Cherry Garcia Ice Cream Bars - 3 C... is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


