Is Ben & Jerrys Pint Slices Pint Slices Cherry Garcia Ice Cream Bars - 3 C... Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cream, sugar, cherries, skim milk, liquid sugar (sugar, water), water, coconut oil, chocolate, egg yolks, chocolate (processed with alkali), cocoa (processed with alkali), cherry juice concentrate, fruit and vegetable concentrates (color), cocoa powder, guar gum, natural flavor, lemon juice concentrate, soy lecithin, vanilla extract, locust bean gum, carrageenan
Check Ben & Jerrys Pint Slices Pint Slices Cherry Garcia Ice Cream Bars - 3 C... against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben & Jerrys Pint Slices Pint Slices Cherry Garcia Ice Cream Bars - 3 C... in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
SNICKERS Ice Cream Bars - Vanilla Ice Cream & Chocolate
Where to buy
Ben & Jerrys Pint Slices Pint Slices Cherry Garcia Ice Cream Bars - 3 C... is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


