Is Ben & Jerry's Sundae Brookies & Cream Ice Cream Tub 427ml Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, cream (MILK) (21%), sugar, condensed skimmed MILK, flours (WHEAT, whole WHEAT), vegetable oils (fully refined soybean, rapeseed, sunflower), glucose syrup, coconut fat, EGG yolk, corn starch, fat-reduced cocoa powder (1%), cocoa powder (1%), cocoa mass, whole MILK powder, cocoa butter, butter fat (MILK), salt, vanilla extract (0.2%), emulsifiers (lecithins (contain SOY)), stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum, carrageenan), molasses, raising agent (sodium bicarbonate), sea salt. May contain: ALMOND and HAZELNUT. > Fairtrade sugar, cocoa, and vanilla are mixed with non-certified ingredients during their processing (mass balance). Total 59% excluding water and dairy. Info.fairtrade.net/sourcing

Check Ben & Jerry's Sundae Brookies & Cream Ice Cream Tub 427ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Ben & Jerry's Sundae Brookies & Cream Ice Cream Tub 427ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping