Is Ben & Jerry's Sundae Brookies & Cream Ice Cream Tub 427ml Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy
- butter fat
- whole milk powder
- condensed skimmed milk
- milk
- cream
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, cream (MILK) (21%), sugar, condensed skimmed MILK, flours (WHEAT, whole WHEAT), vegetable oils (fully refined soybean, rapeseed, sunflower), glucose syrup, coconut fat, EGG yolk, corn starch, fat-reduced cocoa powder (1%), cocoa powder (1%), cocoa mass, whole MILK powder, cocoa butter, butter fat (MILK), salt, vanilla extract (0.2%), emulsifiers (lecithins (contain SOY)), stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum, carrageenan), molasses, raising agent (sodium bicarbonate), sea salt. May contain: ALMOND and HAZELNUT. > Fairtrade sugar, cocoa, and vanilla are mixed with non-certified ingredients during their processing (mass balance). Total 59% excluding water and dairy. Info.fairtrade.net/sourcing
Check Ben & Jerry's Sundae Brookies & Cream Ice Cream Tub 427ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben & Jerry's Sundae Brookies & Cream Ice Cream Tub 427ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Ben & Jerry's Sundae Brookies & Cream Ice Cream Tub 427ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


