Is Ben & Jerry's Tony's Chocolonely Dark Milk Chocolate With Browine, Browine Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- dairy
- dry whole milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Dry Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Brownie Pieces (Sugar, Wheat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Glycerin, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Salt), Soy Lecithin.
Check Ben & Jerry's Tony's Chocolonely Dark Milk Chocolate With Browine, Browine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben & Jerry's Tony's Chocolonely Dark Milk Chocolate With Browine, Browine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Ben & Jerry's "Milk" & Cookies Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


