Is Benecol Pomegranate No Added Sugar Yogurt Drinks Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk
- yogurt
skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (85%) (Skimmed Milk, Yogurt Cultures), Pomegranate Juice (8%), Plant Stanol Ester (Plant Stanols 3%), Stabiliser (Pectin), Colour (Beetroot Juice), Flavouring, Sweetener (Sucralose), Vitamin B1*, *Vitamin B1 contributes to the normal function of the heart
Check Benecol Pomegranate No Added Sugar Yogurt Drinks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Benecol Pomegranate No Added Sugar Yogurt Drinks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BODYARMOR Lyte Blueberry Pomegranate Electrolyte Sports Drink, 16 fl oz Bottle
V8 +Energy, Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Pomegranate Blueberry, 8 Ounce Can (Pack of 6)
Ensure Clear Blueberry Pomegranate Ready-to-Drink Nutrition Drink
Welchs Drink Mix, Low Calorie, Cherry Pomegranate, Singles To Go!
V8 Energy Pomegranate Blueberry Energy Drink, 8 fl oz Can, 12 Pack
Where to buy
Benecol Pomegranate No Added Sugar Yogurt Drinks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


