Is Benecol Pomegranate No Added Sugar Yogurt Drinks Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skimmed milk
- vitamin b1 contributes to the normal function of the heart
- vitamin b1
- yogurt cultures
- yogurt
skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (85%) (Skimmed Milk, Yogurt Cultures), Pomegranate Juice (8%), Plant Stanol Ester (Plant Stanols 3%), Stabiliser (Pectin), Colour (Beetroot Juice), Flavouring, Sweetener (Sucralose), Vitamin B1*, *Vitamin B1 contributes to the normal function of the heart
Check Benecol Pomegranate No Added Sugar Yogurt Drinks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Benecol Pomegranate No Added Sugar Yogurt Drinks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
BODYARMOR Lyte Blueberry Pomegranate Electrolyte Sports Drink, 16 fl oz Bottle
V8 +Energy, Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Pomegranate Blueberry, 8 Ounce Can (Pack of 6)
Ensure Clear Blueberry Pomegranate Ready-to-Drink Nutrition Drink
Welchs Drink Mix, Low Calorie, Cherry Pomegranate, Singles To Go!
V8 Energy Pomegranate Blueberry Energy Drink, 8 fl oz Can, 12 Pack
Where to buy
Benecol Pomegranate No Added Sugar Yogurt Drinks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


