Is Benecol Cholesterol Lowering Yoghurt Drink Dairy Free Tropical Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavourings
flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Plant Stanol Ester (Plant Stanols 3%), Fruit Juices 4.5% (Pineapple 1.5%, Orange 1.5%, Passion Fruit 1.5%), Organic Soyabeans 3.4%, Mango 1.5%, Fructose, Flavourings, Stabiliser (Pectine), Colour (Carotenes), Lemon Juice, Sweetener (Sucralose), Cultures, Vitamin B1*, *Vitamin B1 contributes to normal function of the heart
Check Benecol Cholesterol Lowering Yoghurt Drink Dairy Free Tropical against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Benecol Cholesterol Lowering Yoghurt Drink Dairy Free Tropical in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Vitaminwater Refresh Electrolyte Enhanced Water W/ Vitamins, Tropical Mango Drink, 20 Fl Oz
Kool-Aid Jammers Tropical Punch Flavored Drink, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Liquids
COFFEE MATE SNICKERS Flavored Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-Dairy, Lactose-Free, Cholesterol-Free, Gluten-Free Creamer
BODYARMOR Tropical Punch Electrolyte Sports Drink, 12 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Kool-Aid Unsweetened Tropical Punch Powdered Soft Drink, 0.16 oz Envelope
Where to buy
Benecol Cholesterol Lowering Yoghurt Drink Dairy Free Tropical is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


