Is Benecol Peach & Apricot No Added Sugar Yogurt Drinks Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavourings
flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Yogurt (85%) (Skimmed Milk, Yogurt Cultures), Plant Stanol Ester (Plant Stanols 3%), Peach Pulp (2%), Apricot Pulp (2%), Apple Puree, Lemon Juice, Stabiliser (Pectin), Flavourings, Colour (Beta Carotene), Sweetener (Sucralose), Vitamin B1*, *Vitamin B1 contributes to the normal function of the heart
Check Benecol Peach & Apricot No Added Sugar Yogurt Drinks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Benecol Peach & Apricot No Added Sugar Yogurt Drinks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar Free Peach Mango Powdered Energy Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.7 oz Box
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar Free Peach Mango Green Tea Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - .08 oz Packets
Body Armor Sports Drink, No Sugar Added, Lyte, Peach Mango
Liquid I.V. Sugar-Free Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix White Peach
Wyler's Light Singles To Go! Low Calorie Drink Mix Sugar Free Peach Iced Tea - 8 PK
Where to buy
Benecol Peach & Apricot No Added Sugar Yogurt Drinks is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


