Is Benecol Cholesterol Lowering Yoghurt Strawberry & Cherry Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Strawberry: Yogurt 79% (Milk), Strawberry 8%, Sugar, Plant Stanol Ester (Plant Stanols 1.7%), Stabilisers (Modified Starch, Pectin), Natural Flavourings, Carrot Concentrate, Lemon and Carrot Juice Concentrate, Cherry: Yogurt 79% (Milk), Black Cherry 8%, Sugar, Plant Stanol Ester (Plant Stanols 1.7%), Stabilisers (Modified Starch, Pectin), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Natural Flavouring
Check Benecol Cholesterol Lowering Yoghurt Strawberry & Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Benecol Cholesterol Lowering Yoghurt Strawberry & Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
Benecol Cholesterol Lowering Yoghurt Strawberry & Cherry is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


